ALABAMA UNITS

# Unit President Telephone Number Secretary Telephone Email Website
5007 Anniston/Calhoun Ray Glenn (256) 294 5725 (256) 294 5725
5010 Brewton Joseph Watson 251-809-5423 Ann Walton 251-867-6343 jnwatson9645@yahoo.com
5027 Atmore/Escambia Eldred Pritchett (251) 368 5960
560E Baldwin County Alec D. Barnett, Jr (251) 543 6467 Elva Barnett (251) 543 6467
Barbour County Moses Erkins (334) 695 1580 Mildred Harris (334) 687 9763​ erkinsmoses@yahoo.com
5004 Bessemer
5005 Bibb County Earnie Cutts
5066 Bullock County Dr. James V. Poe, Jr. (313) 580 2400 Edith Rogers (334) 474 3125
5012 Chambers County
0000 Chilton County Ernest Abercrombie ebaber51243304@att.net
5013 Cherokee County Linda Star (256) 557 1808
5033 Clarke County Rev. W. T. Leseure (251) 275 6198 James Thompson (334) 636 2053
5017 Coffee County Eleanor Green (334) 308 6139 naacp5017@yahoo.com
5019 Conecuh County (251) 230 07610
5020 Coosa County
5022 Crenshaw County James Woods (334) 807 1695​ Maverick Ball (334) 342 8145​ ballmav@aol.com
5023 Dale County Arch. Carl McComb (334) 447 0448​ Latoya Brascomb latoyabrascomb@yahoo.com
5024 Decatur/Morgan Rodney Gordon (256) 214 0080​
5025 Dothan/Wiregrass A.Y. Cotton (334) 793 4259​ ay_cotton@yahoo.com
5026 Elmore County Bobby Mays (334) 475 0795​ Pamela Palmore-Williams (334) 224 4814​ pamela.williams4431@yahoo.com
5027 Escambia County
5028 Etowah County Patrice Maxwell (256) 492 5584​ Tryce21@bellsouth.net
5029 Fairfield Branch
5031 Geneva County Robert E. Jordan (334) 588 3620​ Linda Stevens (334) 886 2196​
5674 Henry County
5034 Huntsville-Madison Rev. Robert Shanklin (256) 852 9827​ Delvia Hughes rshanklin1@comcast.net
5035 Indian Springs Rev. Jasper Irby (205) 457 3503​ Nellie Steele (205) 451 2881​ annirby@cvs.net
5037 Lawrence County Jack Steele, Jr. (256) 637 2031
5038 Lee County Irene Dowdell (334) 821 8651​
50AA Leeds Branch
5039 Limestone County Wilbert Woodruff (256) 227 8489​
5006 Metro Birmingham Hezekiah Jackson (205) 516 9806​ Varnetta Eberhart (205) 714 5860​ answer.hjacks@hotmail.com
5046 Metro Montgomery Rev. Rayford Mack (334) 318 9589​ Vernado Lowery (334) 324 6415​ jmack2717@aol.com
5044 Mobile Branch Lizzetta McConnell (251) 229 0903
5045 Monroe County H.B. Williams (251) 282 8754​ Betty Pleasant
5047 Montgomery Co. Della Bryant (334) 590 7754​
5078 NW Jefferson Edward Scott (205) 504 2675​ Darlene Jones (205) 515 0706
5051 Pike County Gwen Bean (334) 372 4520​
5050 Phenix City/Russell Johnnie Robinson Jr. (706) 249 1561​ Clara Jackson (706) 718 7652​ jrobin3350@aol.com
5055 Selma/Dallas Co. Rev. Lawrence Wofford (334) 327 9761​ jlwofford@yahoo.com
5061 Talladega County Rev. Hugh Morris (256) 362 8720​ Alma Baylor Carter (256) 404 2853​ hmorris1@peoplepc.com
Tallapoosa County Samuel Alexander (256) 790 9325​
5063 Tri-County Branch Tori Bailey (256) 383 4260​ ToriBailey@aol.com
5064 Tuscaloosa County Jerry Carter (205) 826 6325​ tbirdcarter70@gmail.com
5065 Tuskegee-Macon Minnie Austin (334) 727 9288​ MinnieAustin72@gmail.com
5048 Washington County Willie L. Dixon (251) 225 5784​
5049 Opp Branch Aaron Bogan (334) 764 5470​ Janice Brannon (334) 343 1069​ janicebrannon22@yahoo.com
50AB Shelby County Rev. Kenneth Dukes (205) 902 5137​ Teresa Stafford (205) 267 7610​ Tq316@bellsouth.net